Is Truth Prebiotic + Probiotic Chocolate Toasted Marshmallow Bar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prebiotic Dietary Fiber, Whey Protein Concentrate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Rice Protein Concentrate, Chicory Root Fiber, Vegetable Glycerine, Erythritol, Cocoa Butter, Chia Seeds, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Purified Stevia Extract, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans)

Check Truth Prebiotic + Probiotic Chocolate Toasted Marshmallow Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truth Prebiotic + Probiotic Chocolate Toasted Marshmallow Bar is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go