Is Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Concentrate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chia Seed Protein Concentrate. Contains Peanuts.

Check Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Vegan? Truvani Certified Organic Peanut Butter | Spoonful