Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Truvani Certified Organic Plant-Based Protein Matcha Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Matcha Green Tea Powder, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chia Seed Protein

Check Truvani Certified Organic Plant-Based Protein Matcha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaEarthyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go
Lactose Free? Truvani Certified Organic Plant-Based Protein Matcha | Spoonful