Is Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Peanut Butter Flavoured Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Pea Protein Concentrate, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Vanilla Powder, Organic Pumpkin Seed Concentrate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Chia Seed Protein Concentrate. Contains Peanuts.
Check Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Peanut Butter Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvani Certified Organic Plant Based Protein Peanut Butter Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastSmoothieMeal PrepDrinking


