Is Truvani The Only Bar Mint Chocolate Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Almonds, Organic Dates, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Cocoa, Organic Cacao Nibs, Sea Salt, Organic Peppermint Oil CONTAINS: Tree Nuts (Almonds). Processed in a facility where eggs, soy, dairy, wheat, sesame, peanuts and other tree nuts are processed. Store in a cool, dry place.
Check Truvani The Only Bar Mint Chocolate Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvani The Only Bar Mint Chocolate Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


