Is Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Packets - 2.82oz/40pk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Truvia calorie-free stevia sweetener packets are highly regarded for their great taste. This product comes in a 28.2oz pack with 40 packets. It is a popular choice for those seeking a calorie-free alternative to sugar. Truvia is made with stevia, a natural sweetener derived from the stevia plant. The 40pk size ensures a convenient supply of sweetener for various beverages and recipes. With positive feedback from people, Truvia has established itself as a trusted brand in the world of sweeteners.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors

Check Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Packets - 2.82oz/40pk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Packets - 2.82oz/40pk is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBakingSnacking