Is Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz Vegetarian?

Description
Granulated sweetener offers a clean, sugar-like sweetness with a mild cooling aftertaste noted by some users. Fine, spoonable texture dissolves readily in hot or cold drinks and mixes into cereals, yogurt, and batters. Reviewers commonly cite convenience of the jar, easy pouring, occasional clumping, and value.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Granulated sweetener offers a clean, sugar-like sweetness with a mild cooling aftertaste noted by some users. Fine, spoonable texture dissolves readily in hot or cold drinks and mixes into cereals, yogurt, and batters. Reviewers commonly cite convenience of the jar, easy pouring, occasional clumping, and value.
Ingredients
Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Natural Flavors
Check Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Truvia Sweet Complete Brown Sweetener
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Packets - 2.82oz/40pk
Where to buy
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz is available at 26 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


