Is Truvia Natural Stevia Sweetener, 500 packets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors
Check Truvia Natural Stevia Sweetener, 500 packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truvia Natural Stevia Sweetener, 500 packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Truvia Calorie - Free Stevia Sweetener Spoonable Jar - 9.8oz
Splenda Sweetener No Calories Taste Like Sugar Packets - 100 Count
Stevia In The Raw Zero Calorie Sweetener- Baker's Bag, 9.7 oz
Where to buy
Truvia Natural Stevia Sweetener, 500 packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Granule


