Is Truvia Sugar Substitute Stevia Granules Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A granulated tabletop sweetener offering sugar-like sweetness with a mild cooling aftertaste; clumps less than sugar and dissolves readily in hot and cold beverages. Commonly used to sweeten coffee, tea, cereal and baked goods. Reviews note convenient packaging, variable sweetness intensity, and occasional complaints about aftertaste and substitution differences reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bulking Agent (Erythritol), Sweetener (Steviol Gly,cosides 1%), Natural Flavours

Check Truvia Sugar Substitute Stevia Granules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truvia Sugar Substitute Stevia Granules is available at 5 retailers

AsdaCountdownMorrisonsOcadoTesco

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBakingCooking