Is Truvia Sweet Complete Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A granular, sugar-like sweetener offering a clean, sweet flavor with some users noting a mild aftertaste; texture resembles fine sugar and dissolves readily in beverages and batters. Commonly used in coffee, tea, baking and cooking; reviewers often mention convenience, consistent sweetness, and overall mixed opinions on taste compared with sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, ** Stevia Leaf Extract. **Adds a trivial amount of calories.

Check Truvia Sweet Complete against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Truvia Sweet Complete is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Unknown · Granule

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
BakingDrinkingCooking