Is Truwhip Extra Creamy Egg Free?

Ingredients
WATER, NON-HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT), TAPIOCA SYRUP, SUGAR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: SODIUM CASEINATE (FROM MILK), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, LIGHT CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR)
Check Truwhip Extra Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truwhip Extra Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

