Is Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping Lactose Free?

Description
Light, airy sweet cream flavor with a smooth, slightly dense texture that holds soft peaks; commonly used as a topping for pies, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers often note authentic whipped-cream taste, convenient dispensing, and occasional variability across retailers and seasons. Some reviewers report melting speed and storage condition differences.
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of light cream
- milk
- contains less than 2% of light cream, sunflower lecithin, sodium caseinate
2% of light cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light, airy sweet cream flavor with a smooth, slightly dense texture that holds soft peaks; commonly used as a topping for pies, coffee, fruit, and desserts. Reviewers often note authentic whipped-cream taste, convenient dispensing, and occasional variability across retailers and seasons. Some reviewers report melting speed and storage condition differences.
Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil), Allulose, Tapioca Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Light Cream, Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate (from Milk), Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Beta Carotene (for Color). Contains Milk.
Check Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Where to buy
Truwhip Keto Whipped Topping is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Can


