Is TruWomen Smother Fudger Peanut Butter Protein Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fudgy, peanut-butter forward bar with a dense, chewy interior and a smooth chocolate-like coating. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack or quick sweet treat, customers often note satisfying texture and strong sweetness, while some reviewers mention occasional aftertaste or richer-than-expected intensity; reviewers also frequently comment on portability and pack size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Fiber And Cassava Blend, Plant Fueled Protein Blend (whole Grain Rice Protein, Organic Pea Protein), Peanut Butter, Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds.

Check TruWomen Smother Fudger Peanut Butter Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TruWomen Smother Fudger Peanut Butter Protein Bar is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast