Is TSK TOKUSAN, SESAME DRESSING WITH YUZU Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg york

egg york

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DISTILLED VINEGAR, RAPESEED OIL SUGAR, SESAME CITRON JUICE SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEAN, WHEAT, SALT), STARCH , MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE. SALT. EGG YORK, MUSTARD, XANTHANGUM GLUCOSE SYRUP.

Check TSK TOKUSAN, SESAME DRESSING WITH YUZU against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusNuttySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping