Is T&T Pork and Vegetable Potstickers Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- soy sauce
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling: Pork, Cabbage, Soybean oil, Green onion, Soy flour, Soy sauce (water, soybean, salt, wheat flour), Onion, Chicken broth (water, chicken meat including chicken juices, sea salt, chicken fat, vegetable extract (potato, carrot, onion), yeast extract, natural flavor, turmeric), Leek, Brown sugar, Ginger, Rice cooking liquor (rice, water, salt, ethanol), Sesame oil, Salt, Black pepper. Wrapper: Enriched wheat flour, Water, Tapioca starch, Potato starch (sulphites), Wheat gluten, Soybean oil, Xanthan gum (water, xanthan gum), Salt, Dough conditioner (enriched wheat flour, ascorbic acid, amylase and xylanase).
Check T&T Pork and Vegetable Potstickers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T&T Pork and Vegetable Potstickers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Piece


