Is T&T Pork and Vegetable Potstickers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken fat
  • chicken meat including chicken juices
  • chicken broth
  • pork
  • amylase
  • natural flavor

chicken fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Pork, Cabbage, Soybean oil, Green onion, Soy flour, Soy sauce (water, soybean, salt, wheat flour), Onion, Chicken broth (water, chicken meat including chicken juices, sea salt, chicken fat, vegetable extract (potato, carrot, onion), yeast extract, natural flavor, turmeric), Leek, Brown sugar, Ginger, Rice cooking liquor (rice, water, salt, ethanol), Sesame oil, Salt, Black pepper. Wrapper: Enriched wheat flour, Water, Tapioca starch, Potato starch (sulphites), Wheat gluten, Soybean oil, Xanthan gum (water, xanthan gum), Salt, Dough conditioner (enriched wheat flour, ascorbic acid, amylase and xylanase).

Check T&T Pork and Vegetable Potstickers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingSnacking