Is T&T Vegetable Potstickers Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filling: Cabbage, Corn, Soy Flour, Carrot, Bean Thread Noodle, Teriyaki Sauce [water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Invert Sugar (cane Sugar, Water), Brown Sugar, Potato Starch (sulphites), Vinegar (water, Rice, Salt), Cooking Wine (rice, Water, Salt), Salt, Sweet Rice, Ginger Powder], Leek, Edamame, Onion, Green Onion, White Sugar, Soybean Oil, Oats, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Salt, Wheat Flour), Sesame Oil (sesame Oil, Soybean Oil), Ginger, Corn Starch, Paprika, Black Pepper, Garlic Powder. Wrapper: Enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch (sulphites), Wheat Gluten, Soybean Oil, Xanthan Gum (water, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Dough Conditioner (enriched Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Amylase And Xylanase).

Check T&T Vegetable Potstickers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SaltySavorySweetUmami
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingLunchMeal Prep