Is T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- sodium palmitate fatty acids
- propylen glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deionized Water (Aqua), Propylen Glycol, Sorbitol, Glycerin, Sodium Palmitate Fatty Acids, Charcoal Activated Pure, Essential Oils, Sodium Lauryl Ether Sulfate, Citrus Extracts, Bactericide Antimicrobial Agent, HT (Butyl Hidroxy Toluene, Polyurethane, Fragrance
Check T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hostess Twinkies Snack Cakes, Golden Sponge Cake with Crème Filling, 13.58 oz Box (10 Ct.)
Hello Toothpaste, Fluoride Free, Epic Whitening, Activated Charcoal
Mrs. Meyer's Clean Day® Liquid Hand Soap Lemon Verbena -- 12.5 fl oz
Pukka Relax Tea Organic Chamomile Fennel & Marshmallow Root -- 20 Tea Bags
Hostess Twinkies Golden Sponge Cake With Pumpkin Spice Creamy Filling, Golden With Pumpkin Spice
Where to buy
T.Taio Relax Charcoal Soap + Sponge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


