Is Tubes by Yoplait Cherry/Strawberry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk fortified with vitamin d3
  • whey proteins

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk Fortified With Vitamin D3, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Whey Proteins, Agar, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Natural Flavours, Active Bacterial Cultures, Natural Colours

Check Tubes by Yoplait Cherry/Strawberry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tubes by Yoplait Cherry/Strawberry Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go