No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Flour Energy (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Natural Fat Colours (carotenes, Beetroot Red, Chlorophyllin, Anthocyanins), Of Which Satu Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agent (beeswax). Contains: Wheat, Soya, Milk.

Check Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g | Spoonful