This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Flour Energy (contains Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wheat Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Water, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Natural Fat Colours (carotenes, Beetroot Red, Chlorophyllin, Anthocyanins), Of Which Satu Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavouring, Glazing Agent (beeswax). Contains: Wheat, Soya, Milk.

Check Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Tuck Shop Chocolate Flavour Disco Disks 120 Pieces 720g | Spoonful