Is Tucson Tamale Blue Corn & Veggie Tamale Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALABACITAS (SUMMER SQUASH TOMATO (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), ORGANIC SWEET KERNEL CORN, FIRE ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILE, ONION, CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, SPICE), MASA (WATER, ORGANIC GROUND BLUE CORN FLOUR (TRACE OF LIME), CANOLA OIL AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH), ORGANIC VEGETABLE BASE (ORGANIC VEGETABLES (CARROT, ONION, TOMATO, POTATO, GARLIC) SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC TURMERIC ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE)).

Check Tucson Tamale Blue Corn & Veggie Tamale against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch