Is Tucson Tamale Company Tamale Grn Chle Prk Chese - 10 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- jack cheese
- milk
- cheddar
jack cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Masa (Water, Organic Ground Corn Flour (Trace Of Lime), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Organic Vegetable Base (Organic Vegetables (Carrot, Onion, Tomato, Potato, Garlic) Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Turmeric, Organic Rice Concentrate)), Filling (Pork, Cheddar And Jack Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fire Roasted Hatch Green Chile, Tomato (Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Sea Salt, Spice)
Check Tucson Tamale Company Tamale Grn Chle Prk Chese - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tucson Tamale Company Tamale Grn Chle Prk Chese - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tucson Tamale Company Tamale Grn Chle Prk Chese - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


