Is Tucson Tamale Company Tamale Grn Chle Prk Chese - 10 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- jack cheese
- cheddar
- pork
- enzymes
- monocalcium phosphate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Masa (Water, Organic Ground Corn Flour (Trace Of Lime), Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch), Organic Vegetable Base (Organic Vegetables (Carrot, Onion, Tomato, Potato, Garlic) Sea Salt, Organic Spices, Organic Turmeric, Organic Rice Concentrate)), Filling (Pork, Cheddar And Jack Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Fire Roasted Hatch Green Chile, Tomato (Vine-Ripened Tomatoes, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Sea Salt, Spice)
Check Tucson Tamale Company Tamale Grn Chle Prk Chese - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tucson Tamale Company Tamale Grn Chle Prk Chese - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tucson Tamale Company Tamale Grn Chle Prk Chese - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Frozen


