Is Študentská Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- lactose
- from milk
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk 51
- natural flavourings
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
- lecithins
- chocolate
- +2 more
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk 51, Dark 20, Chocolate With Peanuts 9, Jelly 9, Raisins 9, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 41% Minimum, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Water, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Natural Flavourings, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Nuts And Soya
Check Študentská against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Študentská in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


