Is Študentská Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk 51, Dark 20, Chocolate With Peanuts 9, Jelly 9, Raisins 9, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 27% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum, Dark Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 41% Minimum, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Peanuts, Raisins, Whole Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Glucose Syrup, Water, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Lactose (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Natural Flavourings, Allergy Advice! For Allergens See In Bold, May Contain Nuts And Soya
Check Študentská against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Študentská in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Candy · Bar


