Is Tulip Bacon Grill 250G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork rind
- pork
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (64%), Water, Starch, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Smoke Flavour, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts
Check Tulip Bacon Grill 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tulip Bacon Grill 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Tulip Bacon Grill 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


