Is Tulip Bacon Grill 250G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- pork fat
- pork rind
- pork
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (64%), Water, Starch, Pork Fat, Pork Rind, Salt, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Sodium Triphosphate), Smoke Flavour, Sugar, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Spice Extracts
Check Tulip Bacon Grill 250G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tulip Bacon Grill 250G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Butterball Every Day Bacon Turkey Original - 12 Oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Where to buy
Tulip Bacon Grill 250G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


