Is Tulip Swedish Style Meatballs 400g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skimmed milk powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Meatballs (30%) (Pork (80%), Onions, Breadcrumbs ( Wheat Flour , Water, Salt, Yeast), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Spices, Stabiliser (E 450, E 451). Rapeseed Oil), Cream , Starch, Salt, Flavour, Yeast Extract, Glucose Syrup, Apple Powder, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Caramelised Sugar, Spice, Herb, Stabiliser (E450), Spice Extracts
Check Tulip Swedish Style Meatballs 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tulip Swedish Style Meatballs 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Tulip Swedish Style Meatballs 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


