Is Tumaro'S 8-inch White Protein Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 5 CT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Gluten, Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Oat Fiber, Soy Protein Isolate, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, Mono And Diglyceride, Calcium Propionate, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Aluminum Free Baking Powder (Corn Starch, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Fumaric Acid, Guar Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Enzyme, Sodium Metabisulfite,used To Maintain Freshness

Check Tumaro'S 8-inch White Protein Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 5 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tumaro'S 8-inch White Protein Carb Wise Wraps - Case of 6 - 5 CT is available at 8 retailers

Central MarketFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingOn The Go