Is Tumaro's Carb Wise Everything Bagel Wraps, 8 Count, 11.2 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- wheat gluten
- oat fiber
- natural flavor
- wheat starch
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, OAT FIBER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOY FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICE BLEND (GARLIC, ONION, POPPY SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PALM OIL), FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYME (SODIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OLEIN), SODIUM METABISULFITE
Check Tumaro's Carb Wise Everything Bagel Wraps, 8 Count, 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tumaro's Carb Wise Everything Bagel Wraps, 8 Count, 11.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bagel Plain Gluten Free 5 Count, 13.9 Ounce
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Canyon Bakehouse Everything Bagels, Gluten Free Bagels, Frozen, 4 Count
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Bread · Sheet


