Is Tumaro's Carb Wise Everything Bagel Wraps, 8 Count, 11.2 Oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, OAT FIBER, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ([WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SOY FLOUR, WHEAT GLUTEN, SPICE BLEND (GARLIC, ONION, POPPY SEED, CANOLA OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CANOLA OIL, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES (PALM OIL), FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SALT, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ENZYME (SODIUM CHLORIDE, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, PALM OLEIN), SODIUM METABISULFITE

Check Tumaro's Carb Wise Everything Bagel Wraps, 8 Count, 11.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoMeal PrepLunch