Is Tumaro's Classic Sourdough Carb Wise 320g Dairy Free?

Description
Soft, springy wraps with a mild tang of sourdough, offering a flexible, foldable texture suited to rolling, folding, or grilling. Common uses include sandwiches, burritos, quesadillas, and wraps. Reviewers often cite pleasant chewiness and reliable pliability, while a minority report occasional tearing or inconsistent size, with occasional variability reported too.

Description
Soft, springy wraps with a mild tang of sourdough, offering a flexible, foldable texture suited to rolling, folding, or grilling. Common uses include sandwiches, burritos, quesadillas, and wraps. Reviewers often cite pleasant chewiness and reliable pliability, while a minority report occasional tearing or inconsistent size, with occasional variability reported too.
Ingredients
Water, Oat Fiber, Soy Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour, ([wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Malted Barley Flour), Wheat Gluten, Sourdough Blend (fumaric Acid, Malt Powder (dried Corn Syrup, Barley Malt Extract), Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid), Calcium Propionate, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Enzyme (sodium Chloride, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Palm Olein), Sodium Metabisulfite. Contains: Soy, Wheat.
Check Tumaro's Classic Sourdough Carb Wise 320g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tumaro's Classic Sourdough Carb Wise 320g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


