Is Tummy Love Brownie Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- bacillus coagulans mtcc 5856
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (45%), Walnuts (12%), Cashew nuts (10%), Peanuts (10%), Cacao Nibs (8%), Cocoa powder (5%), Dried Sour Cherry (5%), Gluten Free Oats (3%), Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate, Bacillus Coagulans MTCC 5856, Natural Flavour (Brownie).
Check Tummy Love Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tummy Love Brownie Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


