Is Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • buttermilk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • whey protein isolate

buttermilk powder

Dietitian note

Buttermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Tummy Protein (70%) [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Prebiotic Blend (20%) (chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Selenium, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, D-biotin), Buttermilk Powder, Tummy Friendly Mix (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Pineapple Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Dandelion Powder, Ginger Powder), Sweetener (thaumatin), Probiotic Blend (saccharomyces Boulardii, Bacillus Coagulans), Digestive Enzymes (bromelain Concentrate, Fungal Protease Concentrate), L-methionine. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Sesame, Egg.

Check Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie