Is Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • skim milk powder
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • whey protein isolate
  • L-methionine
  • D-biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • +6 more

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+12 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Tummy Protein (70%) [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Whole Milk Powder, Hydrolysed Collagen, Whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (soy Lecithin)], Prebiotic Blend (20%) (chicory Inulin, Soluble Corn Fibre), Natural Flavouring, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Zinc Sulfate, Iron Pyrophosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E, Selenium, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3, Calcium D-pantothenate, Copper Sulfate, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Vitamin B12, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Folic Acid, D-biotin), Buttermilk Powder, Tummy Friendly Mix (organic Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Seed Protein, Organic Sprouted Fermented Golden Pea Protein, Organic Quinoa Flour, Pineapple Juice Powder, Strawberry Juice Powder, Carrot Juice Powder, Kiwi Fruit Powder, Fenugreek Seed Powder, Dandelion Powder, Ginger Powder), Sweetener (thaumatin), Probiotic Blend (saccharomyces Boulardii, Bacillus Coagulans), Digestive Enzymes (bromelain Concentrate, Fungal Protease Concentrate), L-methionine. Contains: Milk, Soy. May Contain: Almond, Hazelnut, Sesame, Egg.

Check Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Vegan? Tummy Smoothie Weight Loss, Gut Friendly, Blend With Collagen Vanilla Flavour | Spoonful