Is Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet cherry flavor and soft, candy-like chewiness characterize these ultra-strength antacid tablets; people commonly chew them as-needed for sudden acid discomfort after meals or at night. Reviewers often praise fast relief and pleasant taste, while some note excessive sweetness, occasional chalky aftertaste, or sticky texture on grocery and Amazon sites.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- sucrose
- glycerin
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet cherry flavor and soft, candy-like chewiness characterize these ultra-strength antacid tablets; people commonly chew them as-needed for sudden acid discomfort after meals or at night. Reviewers often praise fast relief and pleasant taste, while some note excessive sweetness, occasional chalky aftertaste, or sticky texture on grocery and Amazon sites.
Ingredients
Corn starch, Corn syrup, Corn syrup solids, FD&C red #40 lake, Flavors, Glycerin, Hydrogenated coconut oil, Non-fat dairy milk, Propylene glycol, Soy lecithin, Sucrose.
Check Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Tums Antacid Assorted Berries
Where to buy
Tums Antacid Chewy Delights Very Cherry Ultra Strength is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


