Is Tums Antacid Peppermint Calcium Carbonate Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavour
- sucrose
- calcium carbonate
natural peppermint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, (Alpha) Corn Starch, Mineral Oil, Natural Peppermint Flavour, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sucrose, Talc.
Check Tums Antacid Peppermint Calcium Carbonate Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Peppermint Calcium Carbonate Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


