Is Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate.
Check Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


