Is Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate.
Check Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Antacid Peppermint Ultra-Strength Fort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The Go


