Is Tums® Extra Strength 750 Assorted Berries Antacid Chewable Tablets 8 ct Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient (per Tablet): Calcium Carbonate (750 mg). Inactive Ingredients: Adipic Acid, Artificial Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Corn Starch, Mineral Oil, Red 40 Lake, Sodium Polyphosphate, Sucrose, Talc.
Check Tums® Extra Strength 750 Assorted Berries Antacid Chewable Tablets 8 ct Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums® Extra Strength 750 Assorted Berries Antacid Chewable Tablets 8 ct Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
TUMS Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
Tums Antacid Chewy Bites Assorted Berries
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Tums® Extra Strength 750 Assorted Berries Antacid Chewable Tablets 8 ct Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


