Is Tums + Gummy Bites Upset Stomach and Nausea Support Ginger Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains <2% citric acid, natural flavors, pectin, purple carrot juice concentrate
- natural flavors
- tribasic calcium phosphate
contains <2% citric acid, natural flavors, pectin, purple carrot juice concentrate
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium (elemental) 500 mg 38%, Phosphorus 230 mg 18%, Sodium 25 mg 18%, Ginger Root Extract (Zingiber officinale) 50 mg 1%. Other ingredients: glucose syrup, sugar, tribasic calcium phosphate, water, contains <2% citric acid, natural flavors, pectin, purple carrot juice concentrate (color), sodium citrate.
Check Tums + Gummy Bites Upset Stomach and Nausea Support Ginger Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums + Gummy Bites Upset Stomach and Nausea Support Ginger Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


