Is TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets Soy Free?

Description
Assorted fruit flavors offer a sweet, tangy profile and a smooth, creamy chew; chewable tablets are commonly kept in purses or kitchen drawers for quick heartburn relief. Reviewers commonly praise fast, reliable relief, convenience, and portability, while some report a chalky aftertaste or an uncomfortably large tablet size during use.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit flavors offer a sweet, tangy profile and a smooth, creamy chew; chewable tablets are commonly kept in purses or kitchen drawers for quick heartburn relief. Reviewers commonly praise fast, reliable relief, convenience, and portability, while some report a chalky aftertaste or an uncomfortably large tablet size during use.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per Tablet Calcium Carbonate, 750 Mg - Antacid. Inactive Ingredients: Acacia, Acid, Stearate, Dextrose, FD&C Blue No. 1 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Red No. 40 Aluminum Lake, FD&C Yellow No. 5 Aluminum Lake (Tartrazine), FD&C Yellow No. 6 Aluminum Lake, Flavors, Guar Gum, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Sorbitol. Contains: Soy.
Check TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
GAS-X Gas-X Extra Strength Gas Relief Chewable Tablets, Peppermint Creme, 18 Count
Where to buy
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


