Is Tums Ultra Strength Assorted Berries Chewable Antacid Tablets Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted berries chewable antacid tablets offer a sweet tart berry flavor and a firm, slightly chalky chew; users commonly take them for quick relief from heartburn or indigestion, praising convenience and fast effect while noting occasional artificial aftertaste, variable tablet hardness across batches, and small portable packaging for travel convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- inactive sucrose
- calcium carbonate
- calcium carbonate usp 1
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted berries chewable antacid tablets offer a sweet tart berry flavor and a firm, slightly chalky chew; users commonly take them for quick relief from heartburn or indigestion, praising convenience and fast effect while noting occasional artificial aftertaste, variable tablet hardness across batches, and small portable packaging for travel convenience.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Per Tablet: Calcium Carbonate USP (1,000 mg). Purpose: Antacid. Inactive Ingredients: Sucrose, Calcium Carbonate, Corn Starch, Talc, Mineral Oil, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Adipic Acid, Sodium Polyphosphate, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine) Lake, Blue 1 Lake.
Check Tums Ultra Strength Assorted Berries Chewable Antacid Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tums Ultra Strength Assorted Berries Chewable Antacid Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tums Ultra Strength Assorted Berries Chewable Antacid Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


