Is Tums With Gas Relief Antacid/Antigas Chewy Bites Lemon And Strawberry Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Per tablet Calcium carbonate 750 mg - Antacid. Simethicone USP 80 mg - Antigas.; Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol, ammonium hydroxide, beeswax, caprylic/capric triglycerides, carnauba wax, citric acid, coconut oil, corn starch, corn syrup, dextrin, ethanol, ethyl acetate, ethyl alcohol, FD&C blue #1 alum lake, FD&C red #40, FD&C red #40 alum lake, FD&C yellow #5 alum lake (tartrazine), FD&C #6 alum lake, flavors, gum arabic, isopropyl alcohol, maltodextrin, methylparaben, modified corn starch, n-butyl alcohol, phosphoric acid, propylene glycol, propylparaben, purified water, PVP, shellac, sodium benzoate, sorbic acid, sorbitol, soy bean oil, soy lecithin, sucrose, TBHQ, titanium dioxide. Inactive Ingredients: Alcohol ammonium hydroxide beeswax caprylic/capric triglycerides carnauba wax citric acid coconut oil corn starch corn syrup dextrin ethanol ethyl acetate ethyl alcohol FD&C blue #1 alum lake FD&C red #40 FD&C red #40 alum lake FD&C yellow #5 alum lake (tartrazine) FD&C #6 alum lake flavors gum arabic isopropyl alcohol maltodextrin methylparaben modified corn starch n-butyl alcohol phosphoric acid propylene glycol propylparaben purified water PVP shellac sodium benzoate sorbic acid sorbitol soy bean oil soy lecithin sucrose TBHQ titanium dioxide

Check Tums With Gas Relief Antacid/Antigas Chewy Bites Lemon And Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go