Is Tuna Avocado Roll, 8 oz Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sushi rice (water, white rice, sushi vinegar (sugar, rice vinegar, water, salt, citric acid, kelp extract (kelp extract, sorbitol, maltitol, hydrogenated starch hydrolysates, alcohol, salt, xanthan gum))), raw tuna, avocado, pickled ginger (ginger, water, salt, sugar, vinegar), sesame seeds, seaweed, lettuce
Check Tuna Avocado Roll, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tuna Avocado Roll, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Tuna Avocado Roll, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Seafood · Roll
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


