Is Tuna Creations Dill Pickle Tuna Salad Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT TUNA, WATER, WATER CHESTNUTS, VINEGAR, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: DICED CUCUMBERS, DILUTED CELERY, GARLIC, ONION, MUSTARD FLOUR, BLACK PEPPER, EGG YOLK, SALT, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYL CELLULOSE, FOOD STARCH MODIFIED (CORN), CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM DIACETATE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, COLOR ADDED.

Check Tuna Creations Dill Pickle Tuna Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSlightly Tangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSnackingMeal Prep