Is TUNA HELPER, TUNA CREAMY BROCCOLI PASTA & SAUCE MIX Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • modified whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, BROCCOLI*, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PARSLEY*, MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SPICE, BROCCOLI JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check TUNA HELPER, TUNA CREAMY BROCCOLI PASTA & SAUCE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunch