Is TUNA HELPER, TUNA CREAMY BROCCOLI PASTA & SAUCE MIX Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • riboflavin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORN STARCH, SALT, BROCCOLI*, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MODIFIED WHEY, SUNFLOWER OIL, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BUTTERMILK, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), PARSLEY*, MONOGLYCERIDES, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, SILICON DIOXIDE (ANTICAKING AGENT), SPICE, BROCCOLI JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check TUNA HELPER, TUNA CREAMY BROCCOLI PASTA & SAUCE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Dried

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingLunch