Is TUNA IN HOT SAUCE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIGHT TUNA, HOT SAUCE (WATER, JALAPENO PUREE [RED JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID], VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF VEGETABLE BROTH [SOYBEAN, CARROT, CELERY], GARLIC PUREE, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM)
Check TUNA IN HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TUNA IN HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Can
Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
ChunkyFlaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep


